Monoi and Tamanu oil Bar Soap - Tiki

Monoi and Tamanu oil Bar Soap - Tiki

In stock In stock
[125g/4.4oz]

4.60

[125g/4.4oz]
Last ordered: 3 days ago

100% vegetable soap with soothing and healing properties.

Tamanu is also called alexandrian laurel, beauty leaf, dilo oil tree, oil nut tree or beach mahogany.

Contains Tamanu Oil 100% Tahitian original and extracted by cold pressing.

This oil is used in the Polynesian customs for its healing properties and softening. Easy to use every daily as a soap.

The Tamanu

Made up of Tamanu oil. For centuries, Polynesian people extract a great oil wealth, the Tamanu oil - called Ati in Tahitian language or Calophyllum inophyllum in scientific name. It is well known for its soothing and regenerating properties.

Tamanu oil comes from the Tahiti territories protected for a pure and virgin oil in the respect of the Polynesian tradition. It is obtained by crushing of the fruit (nut or kernel) fallen from the tree, dried and cold-pressed. It is important that the oil is prepared from seeds of excellent quality.


Newsletter

Shopping Cart

0 item(s)